OUR MEMBERS

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE

FULL LIST

From more than 30 European countries, they represent the essence of independent production. Discover who they are.

Martichka Bozhilova

Martichka Bozhilova

AGITPROP

Zeljko Karajica

Zeljko Karajica

ALL-IN-PRODUCTION

Christiana Wertz

Christiana Wertz

ALL-IN-PRODUCTION

Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceau

Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceau

AMOUR FOU

Bady Minck

Bady Minck

AMOUR FOU

Martin Persson

Martin Persson

ANAGRAM SWEDEN

Dariusz Jablonski

Dariusz Jablonski

APPLE FILM PRODUCTION

Izabela Wojcik

Izabela Wojcik

APPLE FILM PRODUCTION

Violetta Kaminska

Violetta Kaminska

APPLE FILM PRODUCTION

Piv Bernth

Piv Bernth

APPLE TREE PRODUCTIONS

Lars Hermann

Lars Hermann

APPLE TREE PRODUCTIONS

Alexander Rodnyansky

Alexander Rodnyansky

AR FILMS

Ulrik Bolt Jørgensen

Ulrik Bolt Jørgensen

ARENA FILM

Sonja Jacobi

Sonja Jacobi

ARENA FILM

Kestutis Dazdauskas

Kestutis Dazdauskas

ARTBOX

Antonio Exacoustos

Antonio Exacoustos

ARRI MEDIA GmbH

Janne Blomgren

Janne Blomgren

ART & BOB

Remi Burah

Remi Burah

ARTE FRANCE CINEMA

Andrea Paris

Andrea Paris

ASCENT FILM

Viktor Chouchkov

Viktor Chouchkov

CHOUCHKOV BROTHERS

Brechtje Schaling

Brechtje Schaling

ATLANTIC FILMS

Matcheld Von Gelder

Matcheld Von Gelder

ATLANTIC FILMS

Olivier Bibas

Olivier Bibas

ATLANTIQUE PRODUCTION

Pilar Blasco

Pilar Blasco

BANIJAY IBERIA

Peter Hyldahl

Peter Hyldahl

BEOFILM

Riccardo Russo

Riccardo Russo

BIM PRODUZIONE

Martino Mangili

Martino Mangili

BIM PRODUZIONE

Pascal Guerrin

Pascal Guerrin

BONNE PIOCHE

Yves Darondeau

Yves Darondeau

BONNE PIOCHE

Maria Luisa Gutiérrez Gómez

Maria Luisa Gutiérrez Gómez

BOWFINGER INTERNATIONAL PICTURES

Gabriele M. Walther

Gabriele M. Walther

CALIGARI FILM

Dario Schoch

Dario Schoch

CATPICS Ltd.

Sarah Born

Sarah Born

CATPICS Ltd.

Marco Chimenz

Marco Chimenz

CATTLEYA

Borislav Chouchkov

Borislav Chouchkov

CHOUCHKOV BROTHERS

Raphael Berdugo

Raphael Berdugo

CITE FILMS

Alessandro Usai

Alessandro Usai

COLORADO FILMS

Federico Scardamaglia

Federico Scardamaglia

COMPAGNIA LEONE CINEMATOGRAFICA

Simone Frattari

Simone Frattari

COMPAGNIA LEONE CINEMATOGRAFICA

Christoph Mueller

Christoph Mueller

CONSTANTIN FILM

Martin Moszkowicz

Martin Moszkowicz

CONSTANTIN FILM

Oliver Berben

Oliver Berben

CONSTANTIN FILM & TELEVISION

Friedrich Radmann

Friedrich Radmann

CONSTANTIN TELEVISION

Jack Hickey

Jack Hickey

COPPER ALLEY PRODUCTIONS

James Hickey

James Hickey

COPPER ALLEY PRODUCTIONS

Lara Hickey

Lara Hickey

COPPER ALLEY PRODUCTIONS

Eurydice Gysel

Eurydice Gysel

CZAR FILM & TV

Koen Mortier

Koen Mortier

CZAR FILM & TV

Laurence Lascary

Laurence Lascary

DE L'AUTRE CÔTE DU PERIPH'

Alexandra Hoesdorff

Alexandra Hoesdorff

DEAL PRODUCTIONS

Désirée Nosbusch

Désirée Nosbusch

DEAL PRODUCTIONS

Rasto Sestak

Rasto Sestak

D.N.A. PRODUCTION

Ed Guiney

Ed Guiney

ELEMENT PICTURES

Andrew Lowe

Andrew Lowe

ELEMENT PICTURES

Carlo Dusi

Carlo Dusi

ENDOR PRODUCTIONS

Egil Odegard

Egil Odegard

EVIL DOGHOUSE

Adria Mones

Adria Mones

FASTEN FILMS

Hans de Weers

Hans de Weers

FATT PRODUCTIONS

Elwin Loojie

Elwin Loojie

FATT PRODUCTIONS

Carlos Fernández

Carlos Fernández

FILMAX

Laura Fernández

Laura Fernández

FILMAX

John M Jacobsen

John M Jacobsen

FILMKAMERATENE AS

Hanne Palmquist

Hanne Palmquist

FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL

Matti Halonen

Matti Halonen

FISHER KING

Martin Heisler

Martin Heisler

FLARE FILM

Vladimir Yatsenko

Vladimir Yatsenko

FOREFILMS

Anna Sobolevska

Anna Sobolevska

FOREFILMS

Jean Yves Roubin

Jean Yves Roubin

FRAKAS

Carole Scotta

Carole Scotta

HAUT ET COURT

Gudny Hummelvoll

Gudny Hummelvoll

HUMMELFILM

Jose Antonio Sainz de Vicuna

Jose Antonio Sainz de Vicuna

IMPALA ENTERTAINMENT

Daniel Campos Pavoncelli

Daniel Campos Pavoncelli

INDIANA PRODUCTION

Carlotta Calori

Carlotta Calori

INDIGO FILM

Eduardo Sainz De Vicuna Lapetra

Eduardo Sainz De Vicuna Lapetra

IMPALA ENTERTAINMENT

Raimund Berens

Raimund Berens

IRON BOX FILMS

Bernhard Pucher

Bernhard Pucher

IRON BOX FILMS

Federica Lucisano

Federica Lucisano

ITALIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM

Paola Lucisano

Paola Lucisano

ITALIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM

Gustavo van Peteghem

Gustavo van Peteghem

ITALIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM

Nicola Fedrigoni

Nicola Fedrigoni

K+

Valentina Zanella

Valentina Zanella

K+

Francesca Moino

Francesca Moino

K+

Pierre Even

Pierre Even

ITEM 7 INC.

Hanneke Niens

Hanneke Niens

KEYFILM

Robert Naskov

Robert Naskov

KINO OKO

Janine Jackowski

Janine Jackowski

KOMPLIZEN FILM

Jonas Dornbach

Jonas Dornbach

KOMPLIZEN FILM

Aneta Zagorska

Aneta Zagorska

KRAKOW FILM KLASTER

Cristobal Garcia

Cristobal Garcia

LA TERRAZA FILMS

Edmon Roch

Edmon Roch

LA TERRAZA FILMS

Javier Ugarte

Javier Ugarte

LA TERRAZA FILMS

Ufuk Genc

Ufuk Genc

LIGHTBURST PICTURES

Andrea Occhipinti

Andrea Occhipinti

LUCKY RED

Synnøve Hørsdal

Synnøve Hørsdal

MAIPO FILM

Paco Poch

Paco Poch

MALLERICH FILM

Roger Frappier

Roger Frappier

MAXFILMS

Philipp Kreuzer

Philipp Kreuzer

MAZE PICTURES

Artem Vasilyev

Artem Vasilyev

METRA FILMS

Gianluca Curti

Gianluca Curti

MINERVA PICTURES

Monica Ciarli

Monica Ciarli

MINERVA

Carlotta Lagani

Carlotta Lagani

MINERVA

Francesco Virga

Francesco Virga

MIR CINEMATOGRAFICA

Gints Grube

Gints Grube

MISTRUS MEDIA

Inese Boka Grube

Inese Boka Grube

MISTRUS MEDIA

Marc Missionier

Marc Missionier

MOANA FILMS

Ignacio Salazar

Ignacio Salazar

MOGAMBO

Ricardo Marco Bude

Ricardo Marco Bude

MOGAMBO

Alvaro Longoria

Alvaro Longoria

MORENA FILMS

Giorgio Scorza

Giorgio Scorza

MOVIMENTI

Francesca Ettorre

Francesca Ettorre

MOVIMENTI

Ikka Matila

Ikka Matila

MRP MATILA RÖHR PRODUCTIONS

Marko Röhr

Marko Röhr

MRP MATILA RÖHR PRODUCTIONS

Esko Rips

Esko Rips

NAFTA FILMS

Philip Boeffard

Philip Boeffard

NORD OUEST PRODUCTIONS

Pierre Guyard

Pierre Guyard

NORD OUEST PRODUCTIONS

Christophe Rossignon

Christophe Rossignon

NORD OUEST PRODUCTIONS

Luis Urbano

Luis Urbano

O SOM E A FURIA

Mischa Hofmann

Mischa Hofmann

ODEON FICTION

Britta Meyermann

Britta Meyermann

ODEON FICTION

Marc du Pontavice

Marc du Pontavice

ONE WORLD FILMS

Margaux Balsan

Margaux Balsan

ONE WORLD FILM

Marcel Lenz

Marcel Lenz

OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION

Guido Schwab

Guido Schwab

OSTLICHT FILMPRODUKTION

Nicola Serra

Nicola Serra

PALOMAR

André Logie

André Logie

PANACHE PRODUCTIONS

Caroline Houben

Caroline Houben

PARAGON

Olivier Rausin

Olivier Rausin

PARAGON

Ardavan Safaee

Ardavan Safaee

PATHE

Andrea Stucovitz

Andrea Stucovitz

PARTNER MEDIA INVESTMENT

Luis Velo

Luis Velo

PAR PRODUCCIONES, S.L.

Guillermo Gómez

Guillermo Gómez

PAR PRODUCCIONES, S.L.

Snorri Thorisson

Snorri Thorisson

PEGASUS PICTURES

Lijla Snorradottir

Lijla Snorradottir

PEGASUS PICTURE

Agostino Saccà

Agostino Saccà

PEPITO PRODUZIONI

Ales Pavlin

Ales Pavlin

PERFO PRODUCTIONS

Andrej Stritof

Andrej Stritof

PERFO PRODUCTIONS

Joyce Pierpoline

Joyce Pierpoline

PIERPOLINE FILMS

Paula Vaccaro

Paula Vaccaro

PINBALL LONDON

Aaron Brookner

Aaron Brookner

PINBALL LONDON

David Rihs

David Rihs

POINTPROD

Jean Marc Fröhle

Jean Marc Fröhle

POINTPROD

Jan Krüger

Jan Krüger

PORT AU PRINCE

Jörg Trentmann

Jörg Trentmann

PORT AU PRINCE

Ira von Gienanth

Ira von Gienanth

PROKINO FILMVERLEIH

Maksym Asadchyi

Maksym Asadchyi

PRONTO

Anna Kalashnyk

Anna Kalashnyk

PRONTO

Saskko Chubko

Saskko Chubko

PRONTO

Viktoria Petranyi

Viktoria Petranyi

PROTON CINEMA

Kornel Mundruczo

Kornel Mundruczo

PROTON CINEMA

Miguel Gonzalez

Miguel Gonzalez

QUEXITO FILMS

Eduardo Jimenez

Eduardo Jimenez

QUEXITO FILMS

Roman Paul

Roman Paul

RAZOR FILM PRODUKTION

Gerhard Meixner

Gerhard Meixner

RAZOR FILM PRODUKTION

Johannes Rexin

Johannes Rexin

REXINFILM

Reinier Selen

Reinier Selen

RINKEL FILM

Benny Drechsel

Benny Drechsel

ROHFILM PRODUCTIONS GMBH

Hubert Toint

Hubert Toint

SAGA FILM

Bernard Michaux

Bernard Michaux

SAMSA FILM

David Collins

David Collins

SAMSON FILMS

Ian Prior

Ian Prior

SCALA PRODUCTIONS

Larry Bass

Larry Bass

SHINAWIL

Mary Callery

Mary Callery

SHINAWIL

Aaron Farrell

Aaron Farrell

SHINAWIL

Markus Selin

Markus Selin

SOLAR FILMS

Alex Kessel

Alex Kessel

SPUTNIK VOSTOK PRODUCTION

Lene Borglum

Lene Borglum

SPACE ROCKET NATION

Wasiliki Bleser

Wasiliki Bleser

STARHAUS FILMPRODUKTION

Nina Spilger

Nina Spilger

STARHAUS FILMPRODUKTION

Vlad Riashyn

Vlad Riashyn

STAR MEDIA

George Linardakis

George Linardakis

STEFI FILM

Petter Borgli

Petter Borgli

STORM FILM AS

Frederick Howard

Frederick Howard

STORM FILMS

Femke Wolting

Femke Wolting

SUBMARINE

John Lueftner

John Lueftner

SUPERFILM

Cristina Zumarraga

Cristina Zumarraga

TANDEM FILMS

Pablo Enrique Bossi

Pablo Enrique Bossi

TANDEM FILMS

Anamaria Antoci

Anamaria Antoci

TANGAJ PRODUCTION

Anda Ionescu

Anda Ionescu

TANGAJ PRODUCTION

Olena Yershova

Olena Yershova

TATO FILM

Martin Choroba

Martin Choroba

TELLUX FILM

Philipp Schall

Philipp Schall

TELLUX FILM

Carlo Cresto-Dina

Carlo Cresto-Dina

TEMPESTA

Antonio Exacoustos

Antonio Exacoustos

THE PLAYMAKER (ARRI MEDIA)

Morten Kaufmann

Morten Kaufmann

TOOLBOX FILM

Signe Leick Jensen

Signe Leick Jensen

TOOLBOX FILM

Frans van Gestel

Frans van Gestel

TOPKAPI FILMS

Mariela Besuievsky

Mariela Besuievsky

TORNASOL MEDIA

Rebecca O'Flanagan

Rebecca O'Flanagan

TREASURE ENTERTAINMENT

Rob Walpole

Rob Walpole

TREASURE ENTERTAINMENT

Michael Steiger

Michael Steiger

TURNUS FILM

Anita Wasser

Anita Wasser

TURNUS FILM

Patrick Pass

Patrick Pass

TRIGON

Margareta Cveckova

Margareta Cveckova

TRIGON

Anna Manion

Anna Manion

Tri Moon Films

Sofie Wanting Hassing

Sofie Wanting Hassing

TRUE CONTENT

Ole Søndberg

Ole Søndberg

TRUE CONTENT

Thomas Gammeltoft

Thomas Gammeltoft

TRUE CONTENT

Yves Marmion

Yves Marmion

UGC/ LES FILMS DU 24

Pandora da Cunha Telles

Pandora da Cunha Telles

UKBAR FILMES

Pablo Iraola

Pablo Iraola

UKBAR FILMES

Titus Kreyenberg

Titus Kreyenberg

UNAFILM

Ruth Waldburger

Ruth Waldburger

VEGA FILM

José Maria Morales

José Maria Morales

WANDA FILMS

Isabelle Welter

Isabelle Welter

WHEE FILM

Matthew Gledhill

Matthew Gledhill

WHEELHOUSE PRODUCTIONS

Mario Gianani

Mario Gianani

WILDSIDE

Stefan Ardnt

Stefan Ardnt

X-FILME

Chris Young

Chris Young

YOUNG FILMS

Chris Curling

Chris Curling

ZEPHYR FILMS

Tanja Ziegler

Tanja Ziegler

ZIEGLER FILM

Regina Ziegler

Regina Ziegler

ZIEGLER FILM